Schedule

  • Wed
    08
    Nov
    2017
    16:00 - 18:00LotteCinema Broadway, Cinema 2

      Surveillance (Surveillance), 7min
      • Director: Esther Jacopin
      • Cinematographer: Morgane Nataf
      • Stereographer: Aymeric Manceau
      • Country of production: France
       Crooked Billet (Crooked Billet), 81min
      • Director: Richard Connew
      • Cinematographer: Richard Connew
      • Stereographer: Richard Connew
      • Country of production: United Kingdom
       

  • 18:00 - 20:00LotteCinema Broadway, Cinema 2

      Making Holographic Movies , 20min
      • Speaker: Philippe Gentet, France
      • Type of Film: Animation
      • Content:

        Presentation of the history of the various attempts to make holographic films and new developments

       

     

  • 20:00 - 22:00LotteCinema Broadway, Cinema 2

      Man and Wife (외계인이다), 25min
      • Director: Kim Hyunwoo
      • Cinematographer: 조용규
      • Stereographer: 김영노
      • Country of production: South Korea
       Love Mime (러브 마임), 20min
      • Director: Lim Sukjin
      • Cinematographer: 김준홍
      • Stereographer: 전우열
      • Country of production: South Korea
       Four Treasures of Study 3D (一脉书香3D), 50min
      • Director: Charlie Chu
      • Cinematographer:
      • Stereographer: Showay Lin
      • Country of production: Taiwan
       

  • Thu
    09
    Nov
    2017
    16:00 - 18:00LotteCinema Broadway, Cinema 2

      Robin Hood - Ghosts of Sherwood (Robin Hood - Ghosts of Sherwood), 114min
      • Director: Oliver Krekel
      • Cinematographer: Mathias Michel, Kamil Hertwig, Hermann Miller (Nature shots without actors)
      • Stereographer: Hermann Miller
      • Country of production: Germany
       

  • 18:00 - 20:00LotteCinema Broadway, Cinema 2

      Aenigma (Aenigma), 10min
      • Director: Antonis Ntoussias, Aris Fatouros
      • Cinematographer:
      • Stereographer: Antonis Ntoussias
      • Country of production: Greece
       Tuschinski Dream (Reve Au Tuschinski), 52min
      • Director: Jérôme Diamant-Berger
      • Cinematographer: Raphael O'Byrne
      • Stereographer: Fabien Ramblier
      • Country of production: France
       The entomologist (L'entomologiste), 12min
      • Director: Michel Patient
      • Cinematographer: Michel Patient
      • Stereographer: Fabien Remblier
      • Country of production: France
       

  • 20:00 - 22:00LotteCinema Broadway, Cinema 2

      The dancer and the gravedigger (La danseuse et le fossoyeur), 28min
      • Director: Lionel Laget
      • Cinematographer: Christophe Pottier
      • Stereographer: Fabienne Delaleau
      • Country of production: France
       Limb (Limb), 20min
      • Director: Valle Doering
      • Cinematographer: Jason Stewart
      • Stereographer: Dominic Thiel
      • Country of production: Germany
       Seoulmate (Seoulmate), 18min
      • Director: Markus Maiwald
      • Cinematographer: Nam Gyu-You, Yong-Kim
      • Stereographer: Nam Gyu-You, Alaric Hamacher
      • Country of production: South Korea
       Inside KBS (Inside KBS), 8min
      • Director: Sabrina Pönisch, Amana Miloudi
      • Cinematographer: Alaric Hamacher
      • Stereographer: Alaric Hamacher
      • Country of production: South Korea
       Sunday Morning Drive 3D (Sunday Morning Drive 3D), 8min
      • Director: Ole Schell
      • Cinematographer: James Lefkowitz
      • Stereographer: Al Caldullo
      • Country of production: United States